2007-01-31 / School & Sports

SGA First Semester Honor Roll

Grade 5

Savannah Eve Brown, Brandon Clarke Brookins, Mary Margaret (Maggy) Brown, Rachel Elizabeth Burch, Benjamin Matthew Chandler, Leila Annette Collins, Lynleigh Kaye Hall, Karlee Elizabeth Houston, Tyler Houston Johnson, Kenneth (Teel) Ray III Massey, Robert Tanner Nolf, Addison Beatley Ponder, Davis Evans Ponder, Madison Abigail Rutledge, Garrett W. Vann Thomas Carver Vines

Grade 6

Kaitlyn Ashley Adkinson, Abigail Stanton Askew, John Maddox III Bridges, Logan McCall Bridges, Spencer Philip Burch, Joseph Colin Cowart, Danica Lee Durham, John Zachary Fetner, Anna Carole Grimsley, Rachel Elizabeth Grimsley, Samantha Danielle Hammack, Kathryn (Katie) Mabry Harrell, William Silas Heard, Madison Louise Jackson, Matt James Kendrick, Kimberly Nichole Kennedy, Kate Alden Kimbrel, Robert (Trey) Edward King, Jordan Madison Lanton, John Austin Lott, Morgan Lindsey Mock, Krishna Chandrakant Patel, McKay Lane Pleasant, Kelly Susan Proffitt, Hunter Daniel Rutledge, Summer Mary Sheffield, Emily Ann Simmerock, Raymond Corey Smith, Marcus Ray Spooner III, Madison Taylor Stuart, Devin Blake Worthy

Grade 7

Jennifer Rebeckah (Becky) Bodrey, Brittany JoAnn Burkett, Elizabeth (Beth) Dee Burkett, Karen Hayley Chappell, Cody Garland Evans, Bailey Gene Farris, Troy Easton Hatcher, Elizabeth Heard, Anthony Nicholas (Cole) Howard, Colby Allen LaDuke, Charity Marie Lewis, Adam Lockhart Lowe, Bailey Ford Ponder, Alyxandria Elizabeth (Alyx) Powell, Grant Todd Sparks, Alisan Frazier Stewart, Kayla LeAnn Tabb Tate

Grade 8

Parker Montgomery Adams, Bethany Elizabeth Bodrey, Anna Madison Bridges, Maggie Marie Bridges, Cody Walton Buckhalter, Jameson Ward Burch, Marlena Dee Collins, Joseph Caleb Fetner, George Allensworth III Gray, Heather Marie Grebel, Harvey Tanner Harrell, Charles (Chase) Jerry III Heard, Morgan Claire Hilton, Leslie Brooke Hornsby, Ramanpreet Kaur, Preston Scott Messer, Rachel Leigh Oliver, Carson Walker Ray, Jeremy Reardon, Stanton Jade Spence, Taylor Hornsby Tabb, Thomas Troupe Tabb

Grade 9

Kyndal Elizabeth Andrews, Jonathan Taylor Arnold, Austin Weils Boyd, Benjamin (Ben) Mark Burkett, Jillian Reece Ingram, Nicholas Daniel Lawrence, Weston Cecil Lee, Brandi Tamar McNease, Michaelyn Teresa Newberry, Sarah Lindsey Oliver, Danielle Spence Powell, Jana Marie Sizemore, Thomas Andrew Stone, Abby Glyn Tedder

Grade 10

Victoria (Tori) Elizabeth Askew, Daniel Wilson Bayman, Laura Leigh Bell, Brittany Meagan Bowen, Dustin Roland Bowen, Willis (Will) Wade Brown, Mary Wallace Corrigan, Lane Miles Hudson, Miles Heard Lee, William (Will) Tate Murdock, Megan Alexandria Odom, Chandler Alan Ray, Erin Kaye Simmerock, Ansley Gail Stewart, Lauren Camille Whittaker

Grade 11

Harmony Nicole Bailey, Andrew (Drew) Rogers Bridges, Lindsay Suzanne Buckhalter, Kayla Danielle Craft, Jason Gerald Dean, Haley Dianne Haire, Blake Lanton, Jognesh Chandrkant Patel, Brooke Augusta Ricketson, Stephen Blake Shepard, Christopher Adam Tabb, Lindsey Marie Taylor

Grade 12

Abby Doreen Brown, Matthew Joshua Cleveland, Clayton (Bubba) Alan Conners, Melissa Caitlin Cooper, Thomas Patrick Corrigan, Mary Elaine (Lanie) De Loach, Casey Danielle Foster, Katie Marie Gray, Lorie Bethea Holman, Clay Daniel Hudson, Mary Allison Hutchins, David Jackson III Simpson, James (Jay) Patrick Smith, Russell Thomas Williams

Return to top